New Zealand Visa Bureau   »   New Zealand Immigration   »   Business Visa   »  Entrepreneur Plus Visa

Entrepreneur Plus Visa Category: Operating a Business in New Zealand

Visa Bureau is not affiliated with the New Zealand Government but is an independent UK company. NZ visas are available from the NZ Government at a lower cost when you apply directly. Our comprehensive visa and immigration services include immigration advice from registered migration agents, an exceptional success rate, document checking and visa processing.

The Entrepreneur Plus Visa category provides a faster path to residency for migrants who can demonstrate they have been actively taking part in business and contributing to New Zealand’s economic development.

Unlike the Entrepreneur Visa category there is no minimum business operational time requirement to be successful under this category.

If you hold a Long Term Business Visa you may apply for residence in New Zealand Under this category.

To be eligible for the Entrepreneur Plus Visa you must have:

Further requirements

The business for which you were granted the Long Term Business Visa to establish must be the same business for which you apply for the Entrepreneur Plus Visa, unless you have previously been given consent  to modify your original business proposal.  Your application cannot be approved under the Entrepreneur Plus Category if your established business is different to your proposal in your business plan.
 
Free online Business Visa Assessment Free Online Business Visa Assessment