UK Partner Visas

People in relationships with UK citizens, permanent residents or EU Citizens can be sponsored to come to the UK with a view to being here permanently.

The UK-based partner must either be a British or EU citizen or a permanent resident (generally those who at least have Indefinite Leave to Remain).

Check If You Qualify For A Partner Visa

Family Visa Categories

Successful applicants for UK immigration can also bring spouses and partners with them to the UK. The relative will then enjoy the same benefits as the main applicant in terms of work rights .

Generally, such partners must apply for entry clearance before coming to the UK. The partner of the main visa holder would have the same conditions placed on their visa as the visa holder.

There are several different kinds of Family visa available including:

Check If You Qualify For A Partner Visa