New Zealand Visa Bureau   »   New Zealand Immigration   »   Business Visa   »   Migrant Investor Visa   »  New Zealand Business

New Zealand Investor (Investor 2 Category)

Visa Bureau is not affiliated with the New Zealand Government but is an independent UK company. NZ visas are available from the NZ Government at a lower cost when you apply directly. Our comprehensive visa and immigration services include immigration advice from registered migration agents, an exceptional success rate, document checking and visa processing.

If you are interested in migrating to New Zealand under the Investor (Investor 2 Category) there are a number of requirements the principle applicant and their partner and dependent children must meet.

To request a call from a qualifed migration consultant to discuss the investor visa further, please click here Free Online Investor Visa Assessment

Expression of Interest

If you feel you meet the requirements for the Investor (Investor 2 Category) you will need to submit an Expression of Interest form. You do not have to submit any evidence with your Expression of Interest but if you are invited to apply for residence you will need to provide this evidence.

Continuing requirements

If your residence application is approved the principal applicant must retain the investment funds in an acceptable investment for four years and spend at least 146 days each year in New Zealand in years 2, 3, and 4 of the four-year investment period.  

 To request a call from a qualifed migration consultant to discuss the investor visa further, please click here To request a call from a qualifed migration consultant to discuss the investor visa further, please click here