Australian Visa Bureau   »   Visas and Immigration   »   Business Visa   »   Provisional Business Visas   »  Sponsored Investor Visa

State/Territory Sponsored Investor (Provisional) Visa

Visa Bureau is not affiliated with the Australian Government but is an independent UK company.

To be eligible for the State/Territory Sponsored Investor (Provisional) Visa, you will need to fulfil the following requirements:

You have maintained direct involvement in either managing a qualifying business in which you (or you and your spouse) had an ownership interest of at least 10% of the total value of the business; or

You maintained direct involvement in managing your (or you and your spouse's) eligible investments, the total of which was at least AU$750,000;