Australian Visa Bureau   »   Australia Jobs   »   Category Education & Teaching   »  Drama Teacher (Private Tuition)

Drama Teacher job Australia

Drama Teacher job Australia - If your profession is Drama Teacher (Private Tuition) in accordance with the Australian and New Zealand Standard Classification of Occupations (ANZSCO) 2492-13  then you are currently in demand by employers in Australia.

This occupation is currently featured on neither the Medium and Long term Strategic Skills List (MLTSSL), nor the Short-term Skilled Occupation List (STSOL), so it is not possible to apply for an Australian visa under the General Skilled Migration (GSM) Program or an employer sponsored visa under this occupation.

As no pathways exist for this occupation under any Australian skilled or employer sponsored visas, you may wish to consider alternative routes of travel to Australia.

If you are aged under 31 it is likely you are eligible for a Working Holiday Visa to Australia which will allow you to live and work in Australia for up to two years.

 Find out more about Working Holiday Visas

Alternatively, if your partner or spouse has experience or is employed in one of the applications currently listed on the MLTSSL or STSOL, you may wish to consider using them as the main applicant.

 Click here for the complete MLTSSL and STSOL lists


Drama Teacher (Private Tuition)

Teaches students in the practice, theory and performance of drama, in private training establishments.

Tasks


Specialisations


Minimum Requirements

If the above ASNZCO code 2492-13 for Drama Teacher (Private Tuition) is your current occupation then you have a very good chance of qualifying for a skilled visa. For more detailed visa information, please complete a no obligation Online Assessment and select a call back time when a Visa Bureau migration consultant will call you and explain the migration process in detail.


Is your occupation on the Skilled Occupation List? Apply for General Skilled Migration.

If you are looking to live and work in Australia on a permanent basis and your occupation is on the Skilled Occupation List (SOL), you can apply to emigrate to Australia through the Australian General Skilled Migration Program.

The program aims to meet current skills shortages in Australia by attracting skilled migrants under the age of 50 who can make an immediate contribution to the Australian economy.


Do you have an offer of employment? Find out about Employer-Sponsored Visa options.

If your occupation is not on the SOL but you are still interested in emigrating to Australia, the best route for you will be applying for an employer-sponsored visa, such as through the Employer Nominated Scheme (ENS), or by applying for the sponsored 457 visa.


Are you under 30 and want to try a year out in Australia? Apply for a Working Holiday Visa.

If you are looking to work and travel in Australia and are under 30 (inclusive) years of age, you may be eligible for a Working Holiday in Australia.